Sunday, September 23, 2012
[…] - Made all coins and currency of the United States (including certain bank issues) a legal tender. This has been taken to reverse the demonetisation of the Trade Dollar, and

- Gave the Secretary (of the Treasury) broad discretion to enter into contracts to assure an adequate supply of clad coins, without regard to public procurement laws.

Fortunately, in Pennsylvania, the crafters of the Pennsylvania Constitution had the foresight to provide remedy to those men and women who would become cognizant of this blatant “bait and switch” fraud and in Article 1, Section 17 provided that; "No ex post facto law, nor any law impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of special privileges or immunities, shall be passed."

THE PROPHETIC
Prophecy, when it comes to pass, is nothing more than the consequences of predictable societal behaviors.