We all know that precedence for obtaining government
[…] -
Made all coins and currency of the United States (including certain bank issues)
a legal tender. This has been taken to reverse the demonetisation of the Trade
Dollar, and
- Gave the Secretary (of the Treasury) broad discretion to
enter into contracts to assure an adequate supply of clad coins, without regard
to public procurement laws.
Fortunately, in Pennsylvania, the crafters of
the Pennsylvania Constitution had the foresight to provide remedy to those men
and women who would become cognizant of this blatant “bait and switch” fraud and
in Article 1, Section 17 provided that; "No ex post facto law, nor any law
impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of
special privileges or immunities, shall be passed."
THE
PROPHETICProphecy, when it comes to pass, is nothing more than
the consequences of predictable societal behaviors.
The prophecy found in
Rev. 13:16-17 seems consistent with the mandated Real ID AND with the
anticipated consequences of the normal behaviors of a statutorily oppressed